One stage, 14 artists. 
Somewhere between youth and maturity. Somewhere between the performance and the concert.​​​​​​​

One stage, leading representatives of the Polish rap and an extraordinary performance that is the quintessence of the TIMES period. 
For the needs of the project, the rappers performed well-known works, all of which referred to the form of a theatrical spectacle.
Piloci Studio contributed to this project by creating animations that were part of the stage design. We've also prepered some intense camera filters using Notch VFX. Everything maintained in the VHS old-school climate. In addition we  mapped the oryginal curtain of the Juliusz Słowacki Theatre.
Credits: 
Starring:
Pezet
Sokół 
Sitek
Żabson
Włodi
Tede
Białas & Lanek
Otsochodzi
Hades
Małpa
Rasmentalism
PlanBe
Sarius
Falcon1
Director:
Maciej "Aman" Amanowicz 
Script:
Krzysztof Kosz
Kuba Bujas
Programming and artistic supervision:
Piotr Szulc / Revolume
Choreography:
Anna "YouYa" Jujka 
Dancers:
Katarzyna Kordzińska 
Anita Sawicka 
Karolina Dziemieszkiewicz 
Celina Wycech 
Adrianna Piechówka 
Aleksandra Lemba 
Michalina Rudek 
Piotr Franczak
Piotr Abramowicz 
Actors:
Marta Skowiera 
Aleksandra Sroka 
Marcin Dąbrowski 
Jakub Fret
Dariusz Piróg
Przemysław Przestrzelski 
Paweł Jasiński 
Tomasz Szlachcic 
Emilia Skwarko 
Agnieszka Staszczak 
Joanna Sroka 
Rafał Nalewajski 
Igor Zakrzewski
Stanisław Trzaski 
EB - Grupa Żywiec:
Barbara Rychel
Michał Machaj
Jacek Caputa 
Paulina Ermel
LIVE Agency:
Arkadiusz Stolarski
Wojciech Wojtkuński 
Krzysztof Bąk
Łukasz Osa Osowicz 
Łukasz Kubacki
Beata Zielińska 
Bartek Cnota 
Wojciech Grzesik
Paweł Przybysz 
Marek Zioło 
Wojtek Wysocki 
Maciej Urbańczyk
Janek Taraszkiewicz 
Ondrej Turek 
VML:
Robert Antolak
Damian Kitowski
Mateusz Wojnarowski
Ania Kwiat
Paweł Jasiński 
Jakub Matuszewski 
Katarzyna Tocha 
HOPE:
Anetta Gołda 
Katarzyna Walczak 
MULTIMEDIA:
Project and stage design concept:
ALTERNATIVE
Michał Kozyra 
Light:
Marcin Michna 
Marcin Kozyra 
współpraca:
Marcin Staszewski 
PILOCI STUDIO:
Hubert Kaszycki 
Adam Nyk
Bernard Wójcik 
Tomasz Liszkowski 
Patryk Zimończyk
Katarzyna Drozd 
Andrzej Tomaszewski 
Eugeniusz Sinicyn 
Wiktoria Mazur 
Amadeusz Ferduła 
VES Production:
Dominika Borawska 
Dariusz "Bany" Banasiak
Konrad "Koniu" Redestowicz
Łukasz "Melina" Meliński 
Arkadiusz Stańczyk 
Technical team:
Marek Kozłowski 
Emil Kruszewski 
Grzegorz Makarewicz
Bartosz Rysiawa 
Piotr Skoczek
Tomasz Horodyski
Łukasz Adamus
Jakub Gędzik
Jacek Leśniak
Krzysztof Górka
Andrzej Rogulicki
Marek Soszka
Jan Hornowski
Filip Siuda - Kosowski
Dominik Szmerek
Łukasz Homa
Kamil Duda
Dariusz Niewiomski 
Michał Gurgul
Robert Staszczak
Piort Wityk
Sebastian Osek
Michał Lwowski 
Sound:
Szczepan Sołtys
Erwin Legutko
Tomasz Szota 
Marcin Płachta 
Piotr Brzeziński
Marek Suberlak
Stream Online:
Piotr Chałupko 
Special Thanks to: 
THE JULIUSZ SŁOWACKI 
THEATRE IN KRAKOW
Back to Top